佛山市高明区卓日通风设备有限公司logo
Privacy policy

 This privacy policy sets out how Topcool uses and protects any information that you give Topcool when you use this website. Topcool is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Topcool may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from july 15, 2016.


What we collect

We may collect the following information.

Name and job title

Contact information, including e-mail address

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests

Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather

We collect this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, in particular for the following reasons.

To keep internal records

To improve our products and services

To periodically send promotional e-mails about new products, special offers, or other information we think you might find interesting, using the e-mail address you have provided

To possibly, and occasionally, contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by e-mail, phone, fax, or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and helps analyze web traffic, or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being viewed. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website to tailor it to customer needs. We use this information only for statistical analysis purposes, and then the data is removed from the system. Cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to understand which pages you find useful, and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of websites.


Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you use these links to leave our site, note that we do not have any control over those other websites. We cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should use caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways.

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you want a copy of the information we have about you, please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or e-mail us as soon as possible; we will promptly correct any incorrect information.


Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this Site. Your continued use of this Site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept those changes.


Last update : 2016/08/30 v1.0

Locations
  • Topcool HeadquartersHengjiang Industrial Zone,Fuwan Town,
    Gaoming District,Foshan City,
    Guangdong Province,China
    Phone:  86-757-88861830 Fax: 86-757-88861828
    Email:   info@topcool.co

 

 

 

 

CopyRight © 2016 .Topcool Ventilation Equipment Co., Ltd . All Rights Reserved